wrapper

Director of CARICC

Rate this item
(0 votes)

R.A.Miralizoda was born on 26 September 1956 in Temurmalik region, Republic of Tajikistan. He is a citizen of Tajikistan, military rank – Major-General.

From 1973 to 1978 he studied at Kulyab State Pedagogical Institute, specialty - teacher. In 1985 he graduated from Tajik State University, specializing in law.

37 years of service in law enforcement agencies.

From February 2012 to February 2016, he worked as Head of the Department for Combating Illicit Drug Trafficking of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Tajikistan.

From February 2016 to January 2018 was Authorized Representative of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan at CARICC.

From January 2018 to January 2020 worked as Deputy Director of BKBOP CIS - Authorized Representative from the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan.

Married, has children.

Read 265 times